Agenda 2018

UPCOMING EVENTS

APRIL

Manon

Wednesday, 11 April

Monday, 16 April

 

L’Histoire de Manon

ROH, London

MAY

Giselle

Monday, 14 May

Saturday, 19 May

 

Giselle

MET, New York

Nureyev

Thursday, 24 May

Friday, 25 May

Saturday, 26 May

Tuesday, 29 May

 

Nureyev Soirée

Teatro alla Scala, Milan

JUNE

Agenda Ondance

Wednesday, 13 June

Thursday, 14 June

Friday, 15 June

Saturday, 16 June

Sunday, 17 June

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Teatro degli Arcimboldi, Milan

JULY

Teatro Genova Agenda

Saturday, 14 July

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Teatro Carlo Felice, Genoa

agenda caracalla

Tuesday, 17 July

Wednesday, 18 July

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Terme di Caracalla, Rome

Piazza SS Annunziata firenze

Friday, 20 July

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Piazza SS. Annunziata, Florence

Pala de Andrè agenda

Sunday, 22 July

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Palazzo Mauro De Andrè, Ravenna

foto agenda

Wednesday, 25 July

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Arena di Verona

AUGUST

WBF_ Agenda2018

From 1st to 5thAugust

From 8th to 12thAugust

 

The 15th World Ballet Festival

Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo

OCTOBER

Manon

Wednesday, 17 October

Friday, 19 October

Wednesday, 24 October

 

L’Histoire de Manon

Teatro alla Scala, Milan

PAST EVENTS

JANUARY

Dama delle Camelie

Wednesday, 10 January

Saturday, 13 January

 

La Dame aux camélias

Teatro alla Scala, Milan

FEBRUARY

Apollo agenda

Thursday, 8 February

 

Apollon Musagète

Auditorium RAI “Arturo Toscanini”, Torino

Gala Roberto Bolle and Friends


ATTO I 

Ballet 101 
Coreografia: Eric Gauthier 
Musica: Eric Gauthier e Jens-Peter Abele Artista: Roberto Bolle 
con la partecipazione straordinaria di Francesco Pannofino 

Esmeralda 
Pas de deux 
Coreografia: Marius Petipa Musica: Cesare Pugni 
Artisti: Anna Ol, Young Gyu Choi 

Carmen 
Pas de deux 
Balletto di Roland Petit 
Musica: Georges Bizet 
Artisti: Polina Semionova, Roberto Bolle 

Don Chisciotte 
Atto III - Pas de deux 
Coreografia: Marius Petipa 
Musica: Ludwig Minkus 
Artisti: Misa Kuranaga, Daniil Simkin 

Take me with you 
Coreografia: Robert Bondara 
Musica: Radiohead 
Artisti: Melissa Hamilton, Roberto Bolle 

ATTO II 

La Bayadère 
Pas de deux 
Coreografia: Marius Petipa 
Musica: Ludwig Minkus 
Artisti: Polina Semionova, Roberto Bolle 

Penumbra 
Coreografia: Remi Wörtmeyer Musica: Sergei Rachmaninoff 
Artisti: Anna Ol, Young Gyu Choi 

Les Bourgeois 
Coreografia: Ben Van Cauwenbergh Musica: Jacques Brel 
Artista: Daniil Simkin 

Caravaggio 
Pas de deux 
Coreografia: Mauro Bigonzetti 
Musica: Bruno Moretti (da Claudio Monteverdi) Artisti: Melissa Hamilton, Roberto Bolle 

Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Coreografia: George Balanchine Musica: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky 
Artisti : Misa Kuranaga, Herman Cornejo 

Rencontre 
Coreografia: Massimiliano Volpini 
Musica: composta ed interpretata da René Aubry Visual effects: Staff s.a.s. 
Artisti: Melissa Hamilton, Roberto Bolle


Light designer: Valerio Tiberi 

PRODUZIONE ARTEDANZA SRL

Saturday, 10 February

 

Ballet Stars Gala

Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

Agenda

Tuesday, 27 February

 

Roberto Bolle and Friends

Teatro EuropAuditorium, Bologna

MARCH

Bolero

Saturday, 10 March

Tuesday, 13 March

Friday, 16 March

Tuesday, 20 March

Friday, 23 March

 

Boléro

Teatro alla Scala, Milan